Congratulations to John Younger from Australia, for taking out this years NZ FITASC Grand Prix on a 181.

NameCountryF1F2F3F4F5F6F7F8Total
John YoungerAUS2323242125212123181
Mark MarshallGBR2423192122232121174
Mark VesseyNZL2220232223221620168
Des CoeNZL2218232123231818166
Socrates PilipasidisAUS2324241521192118165
Andrew FiekAUS2215211822232221164
Robert BrownAUS2217211922231819161
Adam HansonNZL2113231823231920160
Ken TriffittAUS2120231922181720160
Ed TreadwellAUS1819232022181722159
Simon HoreAUS2022201421212119158
Brian DeadmanNZL2320231622211815158
Brian MortensenAUS2120191522221622157
Adam GreenNZL1919201822211820157
Renae BirganAUS2116202124211816157
Rick BomerAUS2220221521241320157
Anthony PanettaAUS2319191423211918156
Rob CarruthersNZL2117221518242019156
Brent QuinNZL2115192022192020156
Paul McGowanAUS2020201719191723155
David AlleyNZL2220211520201918155
Bruce Scott (1)NZL2120221721171620154
Daryn NorlingNZL2219181319212219153
Darryl BraunNZL1816202024201718153
Chris BallAUS2217201322211919153
Rod BryantNZL2320211521221615153
Thomas BishopNZL2317211917181720152
Th├ło Tein-WeiaweFRA1720172019221818151
Jason SaundersNZL2216211521201620151
Derek MorganNZL2317201619221915151
Barry WheildonNZL1818221217222219150
Scott McDonaldAUS2119171323201422149
Jack GibbsAUS2315171816231720149
Dwayne EvansAUS1919191820181620149
Geoff WellsNZL1419161521242019148
Craig MathewsNZL2016221320211718147
Robert MatuchAUS2015181520211819146
Andrew Welch#N/A2121191217191718144
Mark GibbsAUS1917191620211317142
Bryan RaffertyAUS2016231415201717142
Nick TownsCAN1915211519172016142
Lance FaulknerNZL2017221620171416142
Gerard BergerFRA1718221622151714141
Allen AlleyNZL1913181719192016141
Alex TownsAUS1618181719161819141
Mark ReynoldsAUS2016211620161516140
Gordon MacPheeNZL1715172219171914140
Emily OlsenNZL1615201820211911140
Warren PhilpottNZL2018171524141814140
Sarah HamburgerNZL1716161820191618140
Phillip EvansAUS1619191820181217139
Robert PassarinAUS1917171619181914139
Graeme BrownNZL1813221124171816139
Ray MacfarlaneAUS2114151621201715139
John WaterworthNZL1913181719181519138
James CannardNZL1619141621201417137
Dick FosterNZL1613211317211718136
Glenn RastrickNZL1816171714191619136
Malcom PriceAUS2017191220191613136
Andrew SandersNZL1913161322211913136
Phil BrownNZL1518181623211212135
Vicki JohnstoneAUS1519221116171421135
Marion RoumagneFRA1819221613171515135
Ian SwaleNZL2014201419171515134
Albie HansonNZL1914171518171816134
Gregory SheltonAUS1816181619171019133
Chris GibbisonNZL1621171620141811133
Tara LawrenceNZL1713171520181617133
Brent LawrenceNZL1713181622211412133
Bob BirkettNZL1815171918181412131
Russell McGowanNZL1914171218171519131
Deborah BradleyAUS2218211018171213131
Stuart NicholsNZL2213121416171819131
Russel CooperNZL1516191413181719131
Alex SquiresNZL181819921111618130
Steve GillNZL1414191419141719130
Len MouleNZL1813181617201512129
Buzz KronfeldNZL1916141619191411128
Raymond BishopNZL2116151219151416128
Brent MorrissNZL1912171419181514128
Terry LalichNZL1413161316221321128
Kelvin LalichNZL211518152191513127
Ian HolmesNZL1519141415161815126
Shaun BurnsAUS1923161118101811126
Pat TaylorAUS1618201218191112126
Jim MusinNZL1317181215201317125
Ronald DarkisFRA1512161720151414123
Matthew TownsAUS1414191614171910123
Colin BarkerAUS171120171716912119
David ReidNZL1314161419191013118
Kathrin BallAUS151118151618816117
Mark TempletonNZL1614131618171210116
Leigh WoolleyAUS1513191116191111115
Neil WinsloeNZL1315121216161615115
Kerran (Ron) MaddenNZL141514132017138114
Simon HawkenNZL1814171411151114114
Gary MarsdenNZL1813101018141714114
Danny GenoveseAUS1211161217211411114
Michael GouldNZL1413141016151912113
James SimpsonNZL191116101619913113
Bruce Scott (2)NZL1612151112181513112
Jr VuvantFRA1410151216141515111
Paul HedwigNZL121620141715107111
Glenn PhilipsonAUS161317121812812108
Diane LawrenceNZL141211131815157105
Max Kavanagh *WD*AUS18161915190017104
David MackNZL166131019141610104
Neil SimpsonNZL147151017151312103
Jason PughNZL98121019141417103
Fred MotschallAUS1211111413131513102
David HenryNZL20101481510915101
Tony SmithNZL17111631212111799
Mark HolmesNZL9111410131781597
Kaki WaengaNZL18613111311101496
Damien PortaAUS6711131416161295
Lance DickeyNZL14111214142151193
Mel HoverdNZL148107151771492
Tim ScottNZL5111751414121088
Steve TaylorNZL1410161115136388
Brett WilsonNZL16771116119885
Michael HolmesNZL16597111581182
Jamie Peryer-FursdonNZL96141311105876
Roger SwolfNZL12785965557
Scott Patton - *WD*AUS00000108523
Edison Hobson **WD**NZL0000098522

3 Comments to “2012 New Zealand Grand Prix results”

  1. David Mack says:

    Thanks guys for all your hard work and outstanding organisation. I found the targets very challenging but a lot of fun. As well as the clay targets I enjoyed a week of the best rabbit shooting I have had in years thanks to a kindly property owner near Tarras. I do hope we can have another shoot down south next year, I’ll be there.

  2. Simon Hore says:

    What a great shoot, the effort to get traps in those positions was amazing. I have been setting grounds for 14 years and done 3 Field & Game Natianals, so i really appreciated the effort. The targets were great, the venue was great,the people were great and the Rabbits were great. I’ii be back next year. Regards Simon Wodonga Albury Field & Game Australia.

  3. Ron Madden says:

    Thanks David and Simon, appreciated!! As said in a previous reply we were probably 10 targets to tough, but do not worry we have taken lots of comments onboard.
    Northburn certainly gave shooters plenty of options other than just clay shooting, and from what I gather many made great use of the area’s activities.
    AS a ‘greenfield’ sort of club we will,down the track, have much more to tempt you back. And are already planning some exciting venues in the South.
    I hope we will see you both back in the future.
    CHEERS!!